Welcome to the forums. Please post in English or French.

You are not logged in.

#1 2022-01-25 03:09:30

CASIO
Member
Registered: 2021-10-05
Posts: 22

I want to mesh my model

Sorry it's not a CodeAster question

I tried to mesh my own model, but I couldn't mesh everything because there were too many Elements, how can I succeed?

message displayed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No automatic update of the presentation has been done:
New mesh size(1386440 elements) exceeds current size of limit of
automatic update (50000 elements)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Algorithm: NETGEN 1D-2D-3D
Hypothesis: NETGEN 3D
I try to change Mesh.size(Max.size).

Can you tell me who knows.

I wanted to paste a .med file, but I can't paste it because it's too big.

Offline

#2 2022-01-26 22:23:48

hberro
Member
From: Palaiseau, France
Registered: 2011-07-05
Posts: 130

Re: I want to mesh my model

As far as I know, this is just a display issue with the Mesh module and your med file will be correctly created..

Offline

#3 2022-02-04 04:00:01

CASIO
Member
Registered: 2021-10-05
Posts: 22

Re: I want to mesh my model

Thanks for answering.

I understood.

Offline