Welcome to the forums. Please post in English or French.

You are not logged in.

#1 2018-08-02 13:50:02

jeanpierreaubry
Guru
From: nantes (france)
Registered: 2009-03-12
Posts: 3,616

[SOLVED]something changed with SOUS_TITRE keyword in 13.6

hello

it looks like something changed in SOUS_TITRE keyword despite the fact that the last version of U4.03.01 is dated 10/04/2009

in earlier version this code abstract would produce the following results

	thiselem = tabmaxN['MAILLE',1];
	mailncr.append (thiselem);
	thisinst = tabmaxN['INST',1]
	IMPR_RESU(
		MODELE=model,
		FORMAT='RESULTAT', 
		UNITE=8,
		RESU=_F(
			RESULTAT=statnl,
			NOM_CHAM='SIEF_ELNO', 
			MAILLE=thiselem, 
			INST=thisinst,
			FORMAT_R='1PE12.3',
			SOUS_TITRE=(
				'groupe : ', var, ' - INST : ',str(thisinst),  ',     NMAX',
			),
		),
	);
 ASTER 13.02.00 CONCEPT statnl CALCULE LE 14/11/2016 A 08:55:01 DE TYPE EVOL_NOLI

                    ENTITES TOPOLOGIQUES SELECTIONNEES 
 MAILLE   : M6581                                                                


 ======>

 ------>
 groupe : link - INST : 0.0,     NMAX                                            
 M6581     N            VY           VZ           MT           MFY          MFZ        
 N7331       1.616E+02   -5.073E+00   -2.123E+00    9.122E+00   -2.187E+02    1.487E+02
 N476        1.616E+02   -5.073E+00   -2.123E+00    9.122E+00   -2.895E+02    3.178E+02

while in 13.6 it produces

ERREUR A L'INTERPRETATION DANS ACCAS - INTERRUPTION
>> JDC.py : DEBUT RAPPORT
CR phase d'initialisation
   Etape : IMPR_RESU    ligne : 582    fichier : u'fort.1'
      b_fmt_resultat
         RESU
            Mot-clé simple : SOUS_TITRE
               !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
               ! Nombre d'arguments de ('groupe : ', 'chain', ' - INST : ', '0.0', ',     NMAX') !
               ! incorrect (min = 1, max = 1)                                                    !
               !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
            Fin Mot-clé simple : SOUS_TITRE
         Fin RESU
      Fin b_fmt_resultat
   Fin Etape : IMPR_RESU
fin CR phase d'initialisation

what can be done

jean pierre aubry

Last edited by jeanpierreaubry (2018-08-06 13:12:37)

Offline

#2 2018-08-02 18:42:36

AsterO'dactyle
Administrator
Registered: 2007-11-29
Posts: 292

Re: [SOLVED]something changed with SOUS_TITRE keyword in 13.6

Hello,

Since 13.3.6 the keywords TITRE and SOUS-TITRE are only 80 characters string, not a list.
It would appear that the documentation has not been updated


Code_Asterの開発者

Offline

#3 2018-08-03 06:33:54

jeanpierreaubry
Guru
From: nantes (france)
Registered: 2009-03-12
Posts: 3,616

Re: [SOLVED]something changed with SOUS_TITRE keyword in 13.6

AsterO'dactyle wrote:

Hello,

Since 13.3.6 the keywords TITRE and SOUS-TITRE are only 80 characters string, not a list.
It would appear that the documentation has not been updated

thanks!
what a pity that hepled to output clearer results

Offline

#4 2018-08-03 19:40:47

AsterO'dactyle
Administrator
Registered: 2007-11-29
Posts: 292

Re: [SOLVED]something changed with SOUS_TITRE keyword in 13.6

Hello,

Yes, but it was not convenient with AsterStudy


Code_Asterの開発者

Offline

#5 2018-08-06 13:12:08

jeanpierreaubry
Guru
From: nantes (france)
Registered: 2009-03-12
Posts: 3,616

Re: [SOLVED]something changed with SOUS_TITRE keyword in 13.6

in fact there is no real problem
as we can build an adequat string in Python an pass it to SOUS-TITRE

Offline